Selmont-West Selmont
In Dallas County, Alabama.
Home city
My cities
Cities
stops being your city.
Selmont-West Selmont takes over news, events and the map.
Tonight
61°F
Mostly Cloudy
Sunday
87°F
Sunny1% precip
Sunday Night
58°F
Mostly Clear2% precip
Monday
87°F
Sunny
In and around Selmont-West Selmont
Eat, drink & stay
Shops & services
+13 more on the mapMusicians & bands near Selmont-West Selmont →
Explore the Greater Selma metro →
Selmont-West Selmont changes faster than we can keep up.
Something opened, closed or moved? Tell us and we'll put it right. Our editors review submissions before they publish — you'll need an account with access to send one.
Selmont-West Selmont by the numbers
Households & income
- Area
- 3.28 sq mi (8.49 km²), 0.04 sq mi water
- Median age
- 33
- Households
- 738
- Persons per household
- 2.9
- Median household income
- $32,443
- Median house value
- $69,000