New Lebanon
A borough in Mercer County, Pennsylvania — population 170 as of 2020.
Scopes news, events and the map to New Lebanon. No account needed — we keep it on this device.
News, events and the map open here. Kept on this device.
is your city now — New Lebanon would replace it. We'll ask first.
stops being your city.
New Lebanon takes over news, events and the map.
News around Mercer County
Esther Mae Mitcheltree, 93, of Concordia at the Orchard in Butler, PA, passed away on September 17, 2026. She was born on February 22, 1933, in Mercer County, Worth Township, PA to Floyd and Dessie (McClelland) Westlake. Esther graduated from Sandy Lake High School and Sharon…
ObituariesOfficials in Mercer County announced they have arrested a suspect in the attempted homicide that happened late last week in Butler. The attempted homicide happened Thursday around 3:45 a.m. on the 3800 block of Route 38. A 38-year-old man was shot multiple times and was taken to…
Public SafetyIn and around New Lebanon
Eat, drink & stay
Musicians & bands near New Lebanon →
Explore the Greater Hermitage metro →
New Lebanon changes faster than we can keep up.
Something opened, closed or moved? Tell us and we'll put it right. Our editors review submissions before they publish — you'll need an account with access to send one.
New Lebanon by the numbers
- Area
- 1.27 sq mi (3.3 km²), 0.01 sq mi water
- Median age
- 40.9
- Households
- 79
- Persons per household
- 2.5
- Median house value
- $163,200
- Office
- COUNCILMAN
- Address
- 4311 MERCER ST, SANDY LAKE, PA 16145