North Carolina Cleveland County
Boiling Springs
A town in Cleveland County, North Carolina — population 4,617 as of 2020.
Scopes news, events and the map to Boiling Springs. No account needed — we keep it on this device.
News, events and the map open here. Kept on this device.
is your city now — Boiling Springs would replace it. We'll ask first.
stops being your city.
Boiling Springs takes over news, events and the map.
In and around Boiling Springs
See & do
- Boiling Springs Little League Field
- Dover Theatre
- Ernest W. Spangler Stadium
- Gardner Webb Softball Field
- John R. Dover Memorial Library
Eat, drink & stay
- AmericInn by Wyndham Boiling Springs Near Gardner Webb U
- Bojangles'
- The Vintage Dog
- Broad River Campground NC
- Bulldog Quik-Snak
Musicians & bands near Boiling Springs →
Explore the Greater Shelby metro →
Boiling Springs changes faster than we can keep up.
Something opened, closed or moved? Tell us and we'll put it right. Our editors review submissions before they publish — you'll need an account with access to send one.
Boiling Springs by the numbers
- Area
- 4.48 sq mi (11.6 km²)
- Median age
- 22.4
- Households
- 1,146
- Persons per household
- 3.3
- Median household income
- $89,875
- Median house value
- $265,400
- Office
- TOWN MANAGER
- Address
- PO BOX 1014, BOILING SPRINGS, NC 28017