North Laurel
In Howard County, Maryland.
Scopes news, events and the map to North Laurel. No account needed — we keep it on this device.
Your city
Change city
News, events and the map open here. Kept on this device.
is your city now — North Laurel would replace it. We'll ask first.
stops being your city.
North Laurel takes over news, events and the map.
Tonight
64°F
Scattered Rain Showers47% precip
Monday
73°F
Mostly Cloudy then Rain Showers Likely59% precip
Monday Night
59°F
Rain Showers80% precip
Tuesday
65°F
Showers And Thunderstorms89% precip
In and around North Laurel
See & do
- Ashbury Courts Apartments
- Dr Win Fitness
- Emerson Community Pool
- Friendship Center
- Howard County Library - Savage Branch
Eat, drink & stay
- Americas Best Value Inn Laurel
- Asian One
- Drinkun Inc
- Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Laurel Near Fort Meade
- Cajun Seafood Boil
Shops & services
+93 more on the mapMusicians & bands near North Laurel →
Explore the Greater Baltimore metro →
North Laurel changes faster than we can keep up.
Something opened, closed or moved? Tell us and we'll put it right. Our editors review submissions before they publish — you'll need an account with access to send one.
North Laurel by the numbers
Households & income
- Area
- 6.48 sq mi (16.79 km²), 0.06 sq mi water
- Median age
- 35.5
- Households
- 8,827
- Persons per household
- 2.9
- Median household income
- $122,949
- Median house value
- $450,100