Massachusetts Barnstable County
Harwich Port
In Barnstable County, Massachusetts.
Scopes news, events and the map to Harwich Port. No account needed — we keep it on this device.
News, events and the map open here. Kept on this device.
is your city now — Harwich Port would replace it. We'll ask first.
stops being your city.
Harwich Port takes over news, events and the map.
News around Barnstable County

Authorities nab 19 illegal dirt bike riders from Fall River, Framingham, Hyannis, Marstons Mills, Dennis, Milford, Nantucket, and the state of Florida
A multi-agency patrol nabbed nearly 20 illegal dirt bike operators from Massachusetts and 1 from Florida in a 24-hour period. According to the department, a multi-agency patrol of officers from the Falmouth Police Department, Falmouth Department of Marine and Environmental…
Public SafetyIn and around Harwich Port
See & do
- 451 Art Gallery
- Adventure with Magellan Deep Sea Fishing Charters
- Bank Street Beach
- Beach Plum Condominiums
- Cape Cod Baseball League
Eat, drink & stay
+41 more on the mapShops & services
+45 more on the mapMusicians & bands near Harwich Port →
Explore the Greater Barnstable Town metro →
Harwich Port changes faster than we can keep up.
Something opened, closed or moved? Tell us and we'll put it right. Our editors review submissions before they publish — you'll need an account with access to send one.
Harwich Port by the numbers
- Area
- 2.63 sq mi (6.82 km²), 0.25 sq mi water
- Median age
- 59.8
- Households
- 1,160
- Persons per household
- 1.9
- Median household income
- $70,761
- Median house value
- $815,500