Watterson Park
A city in Jefferson County, Kentucky — population 997 as of 2022.
Scopes news, events and the map to Watterson Park. No account needed — we keep it on this device.
News, events and the map open here. Kept on this device.
is your city now — Watterson Park would replace it. We'll ask first.
stops being your city.
Watterson Park takes over news, events and the map.
News around Jefferson County

Jeffrey Paulin, 61, Siberia
Jeffrey Paulin, 61, of Siberia, passed away surrounded by family on September 17, 2026, at U of L Jewish Hospital in Louisville, Ky. Jeff was born in Huntingburg on March 26, 1965, to Earl and Therese (Messmer) Paulin. Jeff was a hardworking man of many talents. Throughout his…
ObituariesIn and around Watterson Park
See & do
- Colonel Sanders Museum
- Greater Louisville Bowling
- Louisville Armory
- Louisville Plate Glass Co.
- Mike Eimers Training Facility
Eat, drink & stay
- Amg Llc
- Anheuser Busch
- Candlewood Suites Louisville Airport By Ihg
- Boss Hog's Bbq
- Red Roof Inn Louisville Fair and Expo
Musicians & bands near Watterson Park →
Explore the Greater Louisville metro →
Watterson Park changes faster than we can keep up.
Something opened, closed or moved? Tell us and we'll put it right. Our editors review submissions before they publish — you'll need an account with access to send one.
Watterson Park by the numbers
- Households
- 402
- Persons per household
- 1.8
- Median household income
- $39,844
- Median house value
- $213,200