Rabbit Hash
A census designated place in Boone County, Kentucky.
Scopes news, events and the map to Rabbit Hash. No account needed — we keep it on this device.
News, events and the map open here. Kept on this device.
is your city now — Rabbit Hash would replace it. We'll ask first.
stops being your city.
Rabbit Hash takes over news, events and the map.
News around Boone County

Boone County Chamber Director Sean Reeves on WILO and Boone 102.7 FM Party Line Talks About LEAP, Boone County Growth, Meta Data Center and Job Fair
LEBANON — With a $7.5 billion “AI factory” now proposed inside the city of Frankfort, the head of the Boone County Chamber of Commerce says ... [FULL STORY] The post Boone County Chamber Director Sean Reeves on WILO and Boone 102.7 FM Party Line Talks About LEAP, Boone County…
Local BusinessDavid Joseph Mueller, 48, of Burlington, KY, passed away Tuesday, September 15, 2026. David was born on Tuesday, July 18, 1978, in Cincinnati; son of John Eugene Mueller and Sharon (Brodbeck) Mueller. David and his [...]
ObituariesIn and around Rabbit Hash
Musicians & bands near Rabbit Hash →
Explore the Greater Cincinnati metro →
Rabbit Hash changes faster than we can keep up.
Something opened, closed or moved? Tell us and we'll put it right. Our editors review submissions before they publish — you'll need an account with access to send one.
Rabbit Hash by the numbers
- Median age
- 51.9
- Persons per household
- 2.1