Riviera Beach
A city in Palm Beach County, Florida — population 35,658 as of 2020.
Scopes news, events and the map to Riviera Beach. No account needed — we keep it on this device.
News, events and the map open here. Kept on this device.
is your city now — Riviera Beach would replace it. We'll ask first.
stops being your city.
Riviera Beach takes over news, events and the map.
News around Palm Beach County

WATCH: Hy-Lo News Launches “305 On The Rise” to Amplify South Florida’s Next Generation of Artists
South Florida has never lacked talent. What its emerging artists often lack is consistent visibility, strong media support and an Continue Reading
Creatives & Arts
Public Hearing Notice - Aicher House, Request for a Local Historic Designation
General
Boil Water Clearance
Boil Water Clearance for East Cocoplum Drive.
Public Safety
No Swim Advisory for Camino Real & Intracoastal Waterway
NO SWIM Advisory - A no swim advisory has been issued for the area at Camino Real and Intracoastal Waterway by the Florida Department of Health of Palm Beach County.
Public Safety
Boil Water Order
A Boil Water Order is in effect for Cocoplum Drive
Public Safety
Diadem Pickleball Complex To Open At Long-Shuttered Wellington Site
Pickleball players in Wellington will have a new way to beat the heat and rain soon with the new Diadem Pickleball Complex (DPC) coming soon to the old Circuit City site near the Mall at Wellington Green. The new facility will have 11 air-conditioned indoor courts, two pickleball…
Local BusinessIn and around Riviera Beach
See & do
- 2700 North Ocean Condo Association
- A Beautiful Occasion
- Academy of Dance, Music and Theatre
- Airosea
- AOP Mixed Martial Arts
Eat, drink & stay
- Accord Hotels Inc
- Angelitos'Food
- Castaway's Sports Bar & Grill
- Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences
- Atipicos food
Shops & services
+427 more on the mapMusicians & bands near Riviera Beach →
Explore the Greater Miami metro →
Riviera Beach changes faster than we can keep up.
Something opened, closed or moved? Tell us and we'll put it right. Our editors review submissions before they publish — you'll need an account with access to send one.
Riviera Beach by the numbers
- Median age
- 39.5
- Households
- 13,927
- Persons per household
- 2.7
- Median household income
- $68,060
- Median house value
- $354,500
- Office
- MAYOR
- Address
- 600 BLUE HERON BLVD W, RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404